Course Open, No Trolleys, No Exemptions (updated 27 January at 07:24)
Tee Reservations

Club Diary for 27 Jan to 25 Apr 2020

  Title Time  
Sat, 01 Feb 2020
    Pro's Team Competition 07:54 - 12:42  
Tue, 04 Feb 2020
    Lady Captain's Competition 09:28 - 10:32  
Tue, 18 Feb 2020
    Lady Capt Vs Lady Vice Capt 9 Holes 09:28 - 10:32  
Sat, 29 Feb 2020
    Pro's Team Texas Scramble 07:30 - 12:58  
Sun, 01 Mar 2020
    2nd Autumn Trophy 07:30 - 09:22  
Tue, 03 Mar 2020
    Lady Captains Competition 09:28 - 10:56  
Wed, 04 Mar 2020
    Senior Stableford 08:00 - 08:50  
Thu, 12 Mar 2020
    L&RG Alliance 08:00 - 13:00  
Sun, 15 Mar 2020
    3rd Autumn Trophy 07:30 - 09:22  
Sun, 22 Mar 2020
    Bakers Arms G S 11:30 - 12:10  
Tue, 24 Mar 2020
    Ladies 9 Hole + Lunch 09:28 - 10:56  
Thu, 26 Mar 2020
    Wilbarston G S 09:30 - 09:40  
Fri, 27 Mar 2020
    9 Hole Winter Final 09:00 - 09:30  
Sun, 29 Mar 2020
    Captain V Vice Captain 07:30 - 09:22  
Tue, 31 Mar 2020
    Make, Bake Or Grow It Competition 09:04 - 10:00  
    Arts And Crafts Competition 14:00 - 14:32  
Fri, 03 Apr 2020
    Senior's Vs Greetham Valley 09:30 - 10:30  
Sat, 04 Apr 2020
    Pro's Team Competition 07:30 - 13:30  
Sun, 05 Apr 2020
    Burnaby Mixed 13:30 - 14:18  
Mon, 06 Apr 2020
    2nd Team Friendly Vs Police 13:00 - 14:00  
Wed, 08 Apr 2020
    Seniors' Texas Scramble 08:30 - 10:00  
Thu, 09 Apr 2020
    Weekly Stableford 08:00 - 08:20  
    Weekly Stableford 15:30 - 16:20  
Fri, 10 Apr 2020
    Easter Texas Scramble 08:32 - 10:00  
    Easter Texas Scramble 12:00 - 13:28  
Mon, 13 Apr 2020
    Bank Holiday Mixed 13:04 - 14:00  
Tue, 14 Apr 2020
    Ladies Coronation Foursomes 09:04 - 09:52  
Wed, 15 Apr 2020
    2nd Team League Vs Beedles Lake 15:30 - 16:30  
Thu, 16 Apr 2020
    Weekly Medal 08:00 - 08:20  
    Senior's Vs Stanton On The Wolds 09:00 - 09:50  
    Weekly Medal 15:40 - 16:40  
Sat, 18 Apr 2020
    Medal & Staysure QR 07:30 - 14:34  
Tue, 21 Apr 2020
    Ladies Twelve Cup 09:04 - 10:32  
Wed, 22 Apr 2020
    Weekly Medal 08:00 - 08:20  
    Senior's Vs Leicestershire 09:00 - 09:50  
    Weekly Medal 15:40 - 16:40  
Thu, 23 Apr 2020
    Ladies Early Bird Am Am 10:06 - 14:00  
    Men's Scratch Vs Kirby Muxloe 17:00 - 17:54  
Fri, 24 Apr 2020
    Seniors' Stableford 08:00 - 09:00  
Sat, 25 Apr 2020
    Jim Whyte Trophy 07:30 - 14:34