Course Open, Course Maintenance Week.
Open Draws & Results

Men's Over 60's Am Am 25th July 2019 Results

Dave Harrison David Ellson Nigel Bovingdon Kevin McMahon 93
Roger Sturgeon Keith Springham Jim Hastings Robert Kenyon 90
raymond Harper P May g jones p swift 89
John Leivers Dave Gamble Melvyn Castle Roger Chapman 88
Rod Young Allan Ward Billy Hall Paul Marshall 87
Allan Tubb Paul Bartram Les Hopewell Jeff Aston 87
Philip Curtis Rob Sanders Ian Swinfield Rob Taylor 85
paul robbins trevor watts bob chown john day 85
Ken Abbott Geoff Godsmark Andrew Vernon Gregg Hulbert 84
Mick Heap Colin Sykes Ken Heap Andrew Sykes 84
Mike Newbold Dave Ecob Garry Hallam David Hargreaves 83
Glyn Bramley Alex Maitland Geoffrey Brayant Gerald Brooks 82
Nic Kirby Colin Avery Deryk Woods John Williams 80
Martin Eldridge Chris Corderey Robert Fletcher David Clarke 80
Philip Taylor Kevin Wiilkinson John Reid Aidan Nutt 80
Barry Wright John Bradshaw Phil Hilton David Beaver 79
Brian Draper Myles Coleman Terry Toyne Dave Phillimore 79
michael pritchard John Sayers Derek Littlewood John Goad 79
Nick Scrimshaw J Anker T Young S Fisher 79
Terry Richardson T Whittaker M Ward P Doyle 78
Gordon Rowe Steve Barlow Nigel Jarman Roy Parker 78
John Lander John Huskinson Trevor Davey Robert Laughton 76
Nigel Coles Ryan Woodhouse Bob Lees Glen Jones 76
fred white Ron Braxton Nobby Clarke Dave Pease 75
Derek Westwood mike dance david goodwin ian peterson 75
Gerry Gait Martin Cordiner Alan Pickets Mick Gillett 74
Bob Bailey keith Broughton Keith Tointon Chris Tointon 74
Ken Harrison David Turrel Pete Bennett John Wade 73
Stuart Kynoch Maurice Barr Steve Clark Mick Barton 72
Roy Hughes Alan Edmondson Dave Hazelwood Les Speake 72
John acton R Rogers Brian Short John Willis 72
Paul Jolley Carl Wilson Jim Hawkes Pete Crew 72
Geoff Salt Stuart Robinson R Pully Bill Spence 71
R Bruce Herbert Coupland Trevor Hindell Trevor Barnard 69
Barry Tyler Mike Willson Jeff Core B Morris 69
Terry Guest Chris Duggan Dick Short Keith Meadows 68
Mick Searle Dave O`Brien Brian Plunkett V Suma 65
thomas Smith Joe Whitby ray briggs terry malone 63
Philip Gee Nigel Hainsworth Peter Wood   59
Albert Chambers Brian Lawrence David Mountford Jeff Hardy N/R
dave Malone Colin Harvey Steve Dawson Ian Malone N/R

Ladies Betterball Stableford 10th July Results

All Prize winners will be contacted & their prizes will be sent in the post.

Joanna Brown Tina Berry 43
Sheila Plant Debbie Turner 42
Helen Lowe Gerry Bray 42
Doreen Brown Lisa Harney 42
Margaret White  Lorraine Wells 42
Shirley Bright Cathryn Hoyland 41
Linda Sim Alison Brocklehurst 41
Janet Goode Rosemary Knight 40
Mary Huskinson Marion Shinfield 39
Ann Henry Suzanne Pretty 39
Adrienne Brightman Angela Brookbanks 39
Jane Bews Barbara Camp 39
Sharon Bolus Marion Miller 39
Lorraine Charles Angela Hamill 39
Loraine Washington Gail Neill 38
Diane Laughton Sonya Lander 38
Jill Chatterton Julie Gamble 37
Susan Rattenbury Lynn Blasdale 37
Avis Griffin Joan Lennard 36
Sandra Wood Sherryl Moore 36
Jane Houghton Lynda Fitches 35
Liz Foreman Jill Preston 35
Sally Hill Carol Frith 34
Susan Toplis Gill Wood 34
Susan Hargreaves Jill Woodford 34
Carol Williams Jude Stevenson 33
Nicky Lomas Androulla Lloyd 33
Sheila Dugmore Carol Hamilton 33
Jan Green Lesley Burton 32
Katherine Aucott Carol Horwood 31
Patricia Marlow Heather McDonald 31
Joan Preston Sandra Clarke 30

Mixed Open Texas Scramble 27th June 2019

Helen Lowe Keith springham Alan bray Gerry bray 59.4
Jan Hooley Mr Jeff Hooley Mrs Pam Kissman Mr. David Kissman 60.1
Nic Kirby Paul Hyatt Julie Hyatt Tracy Costas 62.8
Michael Marriott Marilyn Marriott John Read Pat Hudson 63.5
Diane de Middelaer Richard Malyon Sue Rossiter John Rossiter 63.7
George Clayton-Jones Sara Harris Anne Harrison-Smith Chris Harrison-Smith 64.3
JOHN PICKERING CAROLE PICKERING KEVIN HORAK ALISON HORAK 64.3
John Taylor Carol Taylor Dick Short Josie Short 65
Anita Robinson Dave Flavelle Ann Hawkins Kevin Hawkins 65.2
Chris Bennett Penny Bennett Adrian Pritchett Elaine Pritchett 65.8
Jackie Richards Mr David Richards Mr Navid Jan Mrs Julie Jan 65.9
Philip drury Bridget yardley dave rippin margerat rippin 66.8

Mens Open & Invitation 1st June 2019

Competition_Report_Full_Net_Result_-_Mens_Open__Invitation_-_01_June_2019.pdf

Men's Over 55's Betterball Results 23/5/19

Kenny Hill Wally Houston 45
Philip Taylor Kevin Wilkinson 43
Glyn Bramley Mark Dronfield 42
Geoff Godsmark Gerry Wood-Wilson 42
Bob Lees Glen Jones 41
Ken Abbott Andrew Vernon 41
Michael Parker Mr Mick hodson 41
John smith Martin Edwards 41
Jim Hastings Daniel McSweeney 40
gregory shelton Graeme Mcnaughton 40
Dave Harrison Dave Ellson 40
Anthony Stacey Martin Hall 40
Philip Gee Nigel Hainsworth 40
nicholas Conway Barry Rowalnd 38
John Allsebrook Stuart noble 38
Clifford Watts Paul Nelmes 38
Robert Bailey Keith Tointon 38
Ken Heap Alan Merron 38
Tom Ralph Bruce Allen 38
Richard Miller David Wood 37
Clive Wilby P Selenki 37
Geoffrey Bryant Alex Maitland 37
r walton t storey 37
Bill Draycott Pete Milburn 37
Charles Parker Nick Walley 36
John Reid Aidan Nutt 36
Colin Sykes Andrew Sykes 35
Paul Allman t whiston 35
Gerry Gait Martin Cordiner 35
Glynn Holley P Hargreave 35
Peter Monk Maurice Sykes 34
Paul Jolley J Clifford 34
Keith Baker Girish Tailor 34
Nigel Coles Ryan Woodhouse 32
John Powell Jeff Mills 32
Michael Revill d mee 29
t hewson c carlin 29
Frank Taylor Roger Sturgeon 27

Ladies Open Am Am Result 11/4/19

Sue Hargreaves Jill Woodford Lorraine Charles Sheila Plant 84
Jane Houghton Lynda Fitches Carol Gillespie Joan Mitford 84
Helen Lowe Ann Davies Karen Bonser Gerry Bray 81
Mel Walker Helga Morley Louise Gee Janette Pallas 81
Loraine Washington Gail Neill Margaret white Jill Preston 80
Anita Robinson Wendy Castle Joy Hall Cheryl McGann 79
Joyce Fisher Jill Day Margaret Seed Sue Saunders 79
Christine Rudkin Marilyn Smith Liz Johnson Carla Myhill 77
Marion Finch Norma Smith Margaret Ferguson Di Sully 77
Jacqueline Latham Carol Frith Diane Calver Sylvia Walton 76
Lorraine Robinson Mandy Lees Louise Bradley Sandra wildmore 75
Priscilla Lapworth Donna Young Tish Knight Lynda Preedy 75
Peta Vincent Maggie Turton Deb West Val Foster 75
Ann Hawkins Carol Alban Vanessa Morris Barbara Bird 74
jill cook teresa judge tricia footitt belinda needham 74
christine Geschke kathy Jex Di Jaggard adrianne jones 74
Jeanette Mumford Karen Thomas Elaine Moore Julie Busst 73
Helena McCannah Louise Spray Joyce Emson Judy Clifford 72
Brenda Andrews Yvonne Thompson Jen Woodland Julia Dunkley 72
Malvyna Farrow Sylvia Fairey Cathryn Hoyland Carmel Quin-Jarvis 71
Gill Coleman Jenny Hart leigh Ball Liz Coates 71
Beverley Nutt Bev Williamson Shirley Bright Jan Johnson 71
Susan Barber Vera Davis Jane Purchae Val Hancock 69
Gillian Kettley C Coardery- Campbell June Habberjam J Grimston 69
Andrea Stockdale Sue Penfold Ellen sanderson Denise Young 69
Lorna Morley Jean Picker Penny Leadbetter Vicki Barski 65
Lesley Leivers Jenny Hayes Jan Foulds Linda Peel 62