Course Open, All Trolleys Allowed, Including Buggies .
Open Draws & Results

Ladies Early Bird Am Am 26th April 2018 Result

Alison Seddon Fiona Johnson Angela Wright Tracey Watts 79
Jane Saggers Kay Hircock Gail Hunt Janet Duff 77
Christine Rudkin Liz Johnson Carla Myhill Karin Henderson 76
Malvyna Farrow Helen Lowe Carol Allsop Carmel Quin-Jarvis 74
Shirley Bright Lorraine Charles Jill Woodford Sue Hargreaves 73
Brenda Andrews Elaine Watkins Ros Hecks Anita Higginson 73
Ann Henry Sheila Plant Bev Williamson Janice Sterland 66
Avis Griffin Joan Lennard Jackie Witten Norma Varley 66
Caron Lawson Susannah Ivens Kate Martin Karen Martins 66
Janice Johnson Kay Brutnall Helen Cowe Sonja Reed 65
Janet Ball Veronica Tucker Anne Bluck Stephanie Adcock 63
Juanita Pryer Jackie Rolfe Angela Crawley Valerie Wesson 62
Christine Hunter Carol Hinks Brenda Hopewell Pat Sutton 58

Mens Over 55's Betterball 24th May

Dave Hazlewood Les Speake 46
Keith Clarke dave stevens 42
David Hollingworth Keith Springham 42
Ken Abbott Geoff Godsmark 42
Philip Taylor Kevin Wilkinson 40
ALAN HOLMES Bill Hibbert 40
Keith Baker Girish Tailor 40
Ron Brumitt Kev Bakewell 40
W Draycott Peter Milburn 40
S. Law John Walley 39
John Allsebrook clive burrell 39
Nigel Hainsworth Philip Gee 39
Gerry Gait Nobby Clarke 39
P Allman D daws 39
Peter Watts Paul Keenan 38
Maurice Sykes Peter Monk 38
Philip Ward David Moore 38
ROBERT VINE John Pearce 38
Cliff Watts Tony Bingham 38
R Farrow W Clarke 38
Vic Hanby Roger Sturgeon 37
Chris Pendlebury Cliff Pooley 37
graham sharpe t storey 37
A Arlott F Hayes 37
Michael Myring Ken heap 37
Don Donovan Pete Gresham 37
John Gilding Ray Taberner 37
Graham Turton Robert Gladden 37
PHIL HOLMES Andy Stacey 37
Andy Nutt Roger Wharmby 37
Paul Hallam Alan Miller 36
Geoff Dexter Kelvin Grocock 36
michael revill R Walton 36
Richard Newton John Cockeram 36
Terry Nugent Maurice Burrows 36
Paul Derbyshire steve scudder 36
Roger Hensman D RADLEY 35
Ivan Green Derek Wakeling 35
P Harris Graham Saunders 35
J Dean I McBride 35
John Pollard John Harrad 35
David Hair Patrick Carton 35
Paul Jolley Jim Hawkes 34
Robert Harwood Eric Saley 34
m,edwards s,noble 34
Timothy Orton Bob Griffiths 33
frank leonard Derek Kirkman 33
Charles Steele Graham Faulkner 33
Trevor Davies Brian Scott 33
Clifford Durrant Graham Allen 33
Ian Lucas Charles Smedley 33
t hewson d mee 33
Steve Jones Trevor Williams 32
Ron Mardell Terry Curtis 32
Roy Hughes Alan Edmondson 29
R Powell Glen Jones 29
Michael Thomas Harry Kershaw 29
Philip Barker J Faddoul 28

Saturday 2nd June Mens Open & Invitation Results Click Link Below

Mens_Open__Invitation_-_02_June_2018.pdf